Sources


Matches 1 to 50 of 472

      1 2 3 4 5 ... 10» Next»


 #  Source ID   Title, Author 
1 S278 'A Genealogical History of Henry Adams of Braintree, Mass., and His Descendants' by Andrew N. Adams (LC #CS71.A2 1898). (LC #F74.U7U7) 87/7402(C). Note that this indicates that she was probably the daughter of refuted by Sprague (above) and extant Braintree town records, which indicate
 
2 S320 'A Genealogical History of Henry Adams of Braintree, Mass., and His Descendants' by Andrew N. Adams (LC #CS71.A2 1898). Settlers of New=England' by Elisha Thayer. LC# CS71.T37 1835.
 
3 S239 'A Genealogical Record of the Descendants of John Scranton of Guilford, Conn. Who Died in the Year 1671', compiled by Rev. Erastus Scranton,
 
4 S390 'Amos Kingsley 1768-1847', by: Edna Hartshorn Deane Submitted by: Louise McCormack
 
5 S396 'Amos Kingsley 1768-1847', by: Edna Hartshorn Deane Submitted by: Louise McCormack entertained his.....????? (missing pages)
 
6 S394 'Amos Kingsley 1768-1847', by: Edna Hartshorn Deane Submitted by: Louise McCormack father, Eldad, in Swansea was a short distance from Mt Hope, where King remain, so the women and children in Swansea and Rehoboth went south to several months, until after the death of King Philip. Here he became well Rehoboth. When twenty-one John married Sarah Sabin. buried in Scotland Graveyard. In her History jof Windham, Ellen Larned The children who moved with John to Windham were; Mary, Tabitaha, Sarah, Ezra then three years old.
 
7 S402 'Amos Kingsley 1768-1847', by: Edna Hartshorn Deane Submitted by: Louise McCormack socks. Eliphalet died when sixteen.
 
8 S400 'Amos Kingsley 1768-1847', by: Edna Hartshorn Deane Submitted by: Louise McCormack socks. Elizabeth never married and lived to be one hundred.
 
9 S392 'Amos Kingsley 1768-1847', by: Edna Hartshorn Deane Submitted by: Louise McCormack socks. Mary died when twenty.
 
10 S276 'Brackett Genealogy' by Herbert I. Brackett (1907). LC Microfilm No. 87/7402(C).
 
11 S373 'Brackett Genealogy' by Herbert I. Brackett (1907). LC Microfilm No. 87/7402(C). (Mistakenly identified as Hannah)
 
12 S265 'Brackett Genealogy' by Herbert I. Brackett (1907). LC Microfilm No. 87/7402(C). Note that this mistakenly identifies her as 'died young' and since Upton VR indicate that she was b. in Upton, it is assumed that all the
 
13 S352 'Denison Genealogy - Ancestors and Descendants of Captain George Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978) p. 7.
 
14 S357 'Denison Genealogy - Ancestors and Descendants of Captain George Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978) p. 7. (1952), p. 72. Genealogical Register', vol. II, Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985). Generations', by Elizabeth Pearson White (LC #CS71.H864 1990a) v. 1, p. 117.
 
15 S353 'Denison Genealogy - Ancestors and Descendants of Captain George Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978) p. 7. (1952), p. 72. Genealogical Register', vol. II, Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985). Note:
 
16 S218 'Denison Genealogy - Ancestors and Descendants of Captain George Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978) p. 7. Genealogical Register', vol. II, Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985). Generations', by Elizabeth Pearson White (LC #CS71.H864 1990a) v. 1, p. 117.
 
17 S347 'Denison Genealogy - Ancestors and Descendants of Captain George Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978) pp. 7, 22. (1952) p. 139. Genealogical Register', vol. II, Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985).
 
18 S342 'Denison Genealogy - Ancestors and Descendants of Captain George Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978). Colonial Dames of America in the State of Georgia. Cites reference: 'The p. 194. pp. 33, 139. Note: the F.W. Chapman work apparently states that he was born in
 
19 S209 'Denison Genealogy - Ancestors and Descendants of Captain George Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978). Colonial Dames of America in the State of Georgia. References 'A Record of the Baldwin and William Clift (1881) pp 6-7, 175-176, & 208-209, and Register of
 
20 S361 'Denison Genealogy - Ancestors and Descendants of Captain George Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978). F.W. Chapman, (1854).
 
21 S364 'Denison Genealogy - Ancestors and Descendants of Captain George Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978). F.W. Chapman, (1854). Generations', by Elizabeth Pearson White (LC #CS71.H864 1990a) v. 1, p. 467.
 
22 S339 'Denison Genealogy - Ancestors and Descendants of Captain George Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978). F.W. Chapman, (1854). Implies birth in Westbrook (father's residence).
 
23 S268 'Descendants of Job Tyler' by W. I. Tyler Brigham, vol. I, p. 102.
 
24 S293 'Descendants of Job Tyler' by W. I. Tyler Brigham, vol. I, p. 102. (Marriage, moved to Ohio.)
 
25 S260 'Descendants of Job Tyler' by W. I. Tyler Brigham, vol. I, p. 102. Identifies her as Abigail Dean vice Deane lending possible connection to Dedham
 
26 S258 'Descendants of Job Tyler' by W. I. Tyler Brigham, vol. I, p. 102. Identifies spouse as Abigail Dean vice Deane lending possible connection to
 
27 S224 'Descendants of Robert Gibbes (1644-1715), Colonial Governor of South Carolina' by Alice Hawkins Quinn (LC #CS71.G443 1991). pp. 51, 55-59.
 
28 S269 'Early Settlers of Rowley, Massachusetts' by Blodgett and Jewett, p. 249.
 
29 S240 'Families of Early Guilford, Connecticut' compiled by Alvan Talcott.
 
30 S324 'Families of Early Guilford, Connecticut' compiled by Alvan Talcott. 1832 is date of death here; died of cholera. Lived in Saybrook, CT and Paris,
 
31 S335 'Families of Early Guilford, Connecticut' compiled by Alvan Talcott. This source incorrectly cites DOB as 7 Jan 1810. Source 1 (above) clearly
 
32 S321 'Family Memorial Part I - Genealogy of Fourteen Families of the Early Settlers of New=England' by Elisha Thayer. LC# CS71.T37 1835.
 
33 S319 'Genealogies of Mayflower Families from the New England Historical and Genealogical Register', Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985). Descendants' by Andrew N. Adams (LC #CS71.A2 1898). Settlers of New=England' by Elisha Thayer. LC# CS71.T37 1835.
 
34 S349 'Genealogies of Mayflower Families from the New England Historical and Genealogical Register', vol. II, Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985).
 
35 S211 'Genealogies of Mayflower Families from the New England Historical and Genealogical Register', vol. II, Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985). (1952) p. 72. Generations', by Elizabeth Pearson White (LC #CS71.H864 1990a) v. 1, pp. 27,
 
36 S219 'Genealogies of Mayflower Families from the New England Historical and Genealogical Register', vol. II, Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985). Generations', by Elizabeth Pearson White (LC #CS71.H864 1990a) v. 1, p. 117.
 
37 S355 'Genealogies of Mayflower Families from the New England Historical and Genealogical Register', vol. II, Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985). Note:
 
38 S221 'Genealogies of Mayflower Families from the New England Historical and Genealogical Register', vol. II, Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985). Williams in Westbrook, CT 11/20/1733; she also survived Williams. Denison' by E.G. Denison, J.M. Peck, and D.L. Jacobus (1978). Colonial Dames of America in the State of Georgia. References 'A Record of the Baldwin and William Clift (1881) pp 6-7, 175-176, & 208-209, and Register of
 
39 S318 'Genealogies of the Families of Braintree, Massachusetts 1640-1850 ...', Compiled by Waldo Chamberlain Sprague. Published on microfilm in Genealogical Society, Boston 1983. LDS FHL film #1405272. Genealogical Register', Selected by Gary Boyd Roberts (1985). Descendants' by Andrew N. Adams (LC #CS71.A2 1898). Settlers of New=England' by Elisha Thayer. LC# CS71.T37 1835.
 
40 S332 'History of Oak Grove Cemetery, City of Brunswick, Glynn County, Georgia' by Herbert L. Joiner, Sr. (1977)
 
41 S214 'History of the Town of Stonington, County of New London, Connecticut, by Richard Anson Wheeler (LC #F104.S85W5 1977).
 
42 S207 'Irish And Allied Families' by Herbert Harris Olding Jr. and Roy Fullerton Olding - FHS Film No. 1033567
 
43 S236 'Lee's Colonels - a Biographical Register of the Field Officers of the Army of Northern Virginia' by Robert K. Krick (1979), p. 48. photo) CSA, 8/1/1861; 1st Lt., CSA, 5/29/1861. Service in Company K, 26th Regiment
 
44 S330 'Marriages of Chatham County Georgia', Genealogical Committee of Georgia Historical Society, v. 1, 1748-1852, p. 186. Identifies her as widow of
 
45 S171 'Mayflower Descendants and Their Marriages' by John T. Landis; Snow Genealogy Society, published by William Sullwold, Taunton MA, 1975. page 24, states - Sarah Snow, daughter of Nicholas Snow and Constance Hopkins, on January 25, acre to sow flax on at Nauset Hills (Heights). His second wife was Rebecca
 
46 S180 'Mayflower Families in Progress: Henry Sampson of the Mayflower and His Descendants for Four Generations', compiled by Robert Moody Sherman, FASG Descendants, 1992.
 
47 S181 'Mayflower Families in Progress: Henry Sampson of the Mayflower and His Descendants for Four Generations', compiled by Robert Moody Sherman, FASG Descendants, 1992. 1619-1700' by W. I. Tyler Brigham, p. 35, 62.
 
48 S177 'Mayflower Families in Progress: Henry Sampson of the Mayflower and His Descendants for Four Generations', compiled by Robert Moody Sherman, FASG Descendants, 1992. 1619-1700' by W. I. Tyler Brigham, p. 62.
 
49 S266 'Mayflower Families in Progress: Henry Sampson of the Mayflower and His Descendants for Four Generations', compiled by Robert Moody Sherman, FASG Descendants, 1992. citing, in aggregate, Mendon (MA) Vital Records, p.365; Rowley (MA) Town 173; 'Crane's History of Worcester County, Massachusetts' vol. I p. 519; 'History of Milford, Massachusetts' by A. Ballou, pp. 915-916; 'Upton's Tyler Brigham, vol. I, p. 102.
 
50 S272 'Mayflower Families in Progress: Henry Sampson of the Mayflower and His Descendants for Four Generations', compiled by Robert Moody Sherman, FASG Descendants, 1992. citing, in aggregate, Mendon (MA) Vital Records, p.365; Rowley (MA) Town 173; 'Crane's History of Worcester County, Massachusetts' vol. I p. 519; 'History of Milford, Massachusetts' by A. Ballou, pp. 915-916; 'Upton's Tyler Brigham, vol. I, p. 102. Thomas W. Baldwin (1920), p. 196-198. 1619-1700' by W. I. Tyler Brigham, p. 62, 102.
 

      1 2 3 4 5 ... 10» Next»